Is Kroger® Limes Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lime
Check Kroger® Limes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Limes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Limes is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
CitrusSourTart
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingDrinking


