Is KROGER, LITE INSTANT DRINK MIX, GRAPE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Oxide, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check KROGER, LITE INSTANT DRINK MIX, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, LITE INSTANT DRINK MIX, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Where to buy
KROGER, LITE INSTANT DRINK MIX, GRAPE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


