Is Kroger® Lite Lemon Iced Tea Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Instant Tea, Corn Syrup Solids, Aspartame, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Caramel Color, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Kroger® Lite Lemon Iced Tea Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Lite Lemon Iced Tea Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Kroger® Lite Lemon Iced Tea Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


