Is Kroger® Lite Southwest Ranch Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Contains 2% or Less of: Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Tapioca Dextrin, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Calcium Lactate, Caramel Color, Spice, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices), Artificial Flavor, Paprika, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Enzymes, Salt) BHA, Cultured Whey, Skim Milk, Cultured Skim Milk, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Culture), Dried Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor)

Check Kroger® Lite Southwest Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Lite Southwest Ranch Dressing is available at 2 retailers

KrogerFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping