Is KROGER, LITE SPARKLING BEVERAGE, PINK LEMONADE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME*, POTASSIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, RED 40.
Check KROGER, LITE SPARKLING BEVERAGE, PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, LITE SPARKLING BEVERAGE, PINK LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


