Is Kroger® Long Grain Brown Rice Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- various kinds of tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almonds
various kinds of tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Brown Rice.
Check Kroger® Long Grain Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Long Grain Brown Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Long Grain Brown Rice is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


