Is Kroger® Long Grain Rice Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Long Grain Rice, Ferric Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid
Check Kroger® Long Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Long Grain Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Long Grain Rice is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


