Is Kroger Mandarin Oranges In Fruit Juice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mandarin Oranges, Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C) To Promote Color Retention, Citric Acid.

Check Kroger Mandarin Oranges In Fruit Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing