Is Kroger® Mango Pineapple Sugar Free Energy Drink Mix 10 Ct Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavors
natural flavor and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, MALTODEXTRIN, PANAX GINSENG, GUARANA, SUCRALOSE, CAFFEINE, ASCORBICACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INOSITOL, NIACINAMIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), YELLOW 6, CALCIUM SILICATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Kroger® Mango Pineapple Sugar Free Energy Drink Mix 10 Ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Mango Pineapple Sugar Free Energy Drink Mix 10 Ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Kroger® Mango Pineapple Sugar Free Energy Drink Mix 10 Ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


