This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger Manzanilla Olives Stuffed With Pimiento - Reduced Sodium Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olives, Water, Pimiento Paste (Water, Pimiento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride), Salt, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid

Check Kroger Manzanilla Olives Stuffed With Pimiento - Reduced Sodium against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping
Vegan? Kroger Manzanilla Olives Stuffed With Pimiento - Reduced Sodium | Spoonful