Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Kroger maple brown sugar instant oatmeal is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious flavor. The product details are not specified in the given facts. However, it can be inferred that the oatmeal is likely a quick and convenient option for breakfast or a snack. The fact that people really like the flavor demonstrates the oatmeal's appeal and suggests that it is a tasty and enjoyable choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled oats, sugar, salt, brown sugar, calcium carbonate, natural flavor, guar gum, ferric orthophosphate, vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid, caramel color.

Check Kroger® Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kroger® Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal | Spoonful