Is Kroger Marinara Pasta Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Cane Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Parsley, Dried Oregano, Dried Basil, Citric Acid, Celery Seed, Romano Cheese Cow's Milk (Cultured Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Sorbic Acid), White Pepper

Check Kroger Marinara Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger Marinara Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping