Is Kroger Maximum Strength Urinary Pain Relief Phenazopyridine Hydrochloride 24 Tablets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Phenazopyridine Hydrochloride, Inactive ingredients: colloidal silicon dioxide, cornstarch, gum acacia, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, lactose monohydrate, magnesium stearate, polyethylene glycol, povidone, pregelatinized starch, propylene glycol, sodium starch glycolate
Check Kroger Maximum Strength Urinary Pain Relief Phenazopyridine Hydrochloride 24 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Maximum Strength Urinary Pain Relief Phenazopyridine Hydrochloride 24 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
About this product
Unknown · Piece


