Is Kroger® Meal-Ready Sides Fiesta Style Vegetables Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
broccoli, carrots, small white (navy), beans (water, small white beans), kidney beans (water, kidney beans), garbanzo beans (water, garbanzo beans), italian type green beans, red peppers, salt
Check Kroger® Meal-Ready Sides Fiesta Style Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Meal-Ready Sides Fiesta Style Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Meal-Ready Sides Fiesta Style Vegetables is available at 5 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side Dish


