Is Kroger® Meal-Ready Sides Garlic & Herb Seasoned Cauliflower Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Black Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dried Parsley, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Flaxseed, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors
Check Kroger® Meal-Ready Sides Garlic & Herb Seasoned Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Meal-Ready Sides Garlic & Herb Seasoned Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Butter & Garlic Flavored
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Where to buy
Kroger® Meal-Ready Sides Garlic & Herb Seasoned Cauliflower is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


