No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Kroger® Meat Lasagna Party Size Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat Sauce (Water, Ground Beef, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Dry Cottage Cheese Curds (Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk), Sugar, Dried Onion, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices (Including Paprika), Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum), Cooked Enriched Lasagna Pasta (Water, Enriched Semolina (Durum Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)

Check Kroger® Meat Lasagna Party Size against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Kroger® Meat Lasagna Party Size is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch