Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger Medium Cheddar Cheese Slices Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture,Salt, Enzymes, Color Added. Contains Milk.

Check Kroger Medium Cheddar Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing
Peanut Free? Kroger Medium Cheddar Cheese Slices | Spoonful