Is Kroger® Medium Picante Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor

Check Kroger® Medium Picante Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep