No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Kroger Mercado Queso Fresco Whole Milk Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, SALT, ENZYMES. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Kroger Mercado Queso Fresco Whole Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Kroger Mercado Queso Fresco Whole Milk Cheese | Spoonful