Is Kroger Midwest Chicken Salad Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked White Meat Chicken (white Meat Chicken, Water, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Salt), Celery, Salad Dressing (soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mustard Flour, Spice, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan (carrageenan, Dextrose), Spices.

Check Kroger Midwest Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking