Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Mild Cheddar Cheese Snacks Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color.

Check Kroger® Mild Cheddar Cheese Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Mild Cheddar Cheese Snacks is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Tree Nut Free? Kroger® Mild Cheddar Cheese Snacks | Spoonful