Is Kroger® Mild Picante Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (water, crushed tomato concentrate), Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor.

Check Kroger® Mild Picante Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Mild Picante Sauce is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep