Is Kroger® Mild Pork Sausage Roll Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This mild sausage offers a soft, slightly coarse texture and moderate juiciness; flavor is mild and savory. Commonly crumbled for breakfast dishes, casseroles, pizzas, or formed into patties. Customer reviews often note consistent mild flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about variable portion sizes or excess grease reported by users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar

Check Kroger® Mild Pork Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Mild Pork Sausage Roll is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich