Is Kroger Mild Salsa, Mild Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check Kroger Mild Salsa, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Mild Salsa, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavoryTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


