Is Kroger® Mild Taco Sauce Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), water, corn syrup, distilled vinegar, modified corn starch, salt, spices, paprika, citric acid, dried green chilies, dried onion.
Check Kroger® Mild Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Mild Taco Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Mild Taco Sauce is available at 4 retailers
KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingGarnishing


