Is Kroger® Mild Taco Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), water, corn syrup, distilled vinegar, modified corn starch, salt, spices, paprika, citric acid, dried green chilies, dried onion.

Check Kroger® Mild Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Mild Taco Sauce is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingGarnishing