Is Kroger® Mild Taco Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Paprika, Citric Acid, Dried Green Chilies, Dried Onion
Check Kroger® Mild Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Mild Taco Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Mild Taco Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingTopping


