Is Kroger® Milk Chocolate Baking Chips Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract
Check Kroger® Milk Chocolate Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Milk Chocolate Baking Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Milk Chocolate Baking Chips is available at 2 retailers
KrogerRalphs
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


