Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger Milk Chocolate Covered Strawberries Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract). Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Kroger Milk Chocolate Covered Strawberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kroger Milk Chocolate Covered Strawberries | Spoonful