Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut And Palm Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Salt, Carrageenan, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Soy Lecithin, Sucralose

Check Kroger® Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Wheat Free? Kroger® Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix | Spoonful