Is Kroger® Mini Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract.

Check Kroger® Mini Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Oat Free? Kroger® Mini Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips | Spoonful