Is Kroger® Mini Sweet Peppers Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mini Sweet Peppers
Check Kroger® Mini Sweet Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Mini Sweet Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Reviews
Versatile
Love mixing these into stir fry dinners.
Anonymous•Jan 10, 2023
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Kroger® Mini Sweet Peppers is available at 1 retailer
Ralphs
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSide DishGarnishing


