Is Kroger Mocha Iced Coffee - Light Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream, whey, corn syrup, cocoa powder
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

cream, whey, corn syrup, cocoa powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE EXTRACT), MILK, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, GELLAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check Kroger Mocha Iced Coffee - Light against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go