Is Kroger® Multivitamin Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid and natural flavors
- inositol niacinate
- sucrose
- inositol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
inositol (inositol niacinate), lutein (, from : marigold), flower, boron (boron citrate), other : glucose syrup, sucrose, water, gelatin , contains less than 2% of : citric acid, colors (annatto extract , blueberry and carrot concentrates), fractionated coconut oil (contains : beeswax and/or carnauba wax), lactic acid and natural flavors
Check Kroger® Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Kroger® 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Bottle
Kroger® Worcestershire Sauce
Kroger® Creamy Peanut Butter
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


