Is Kroger Nacho & Taco Blend Shredded Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [for color]), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), spices, potato starch, corn starch, dextrose and calcium sulfate (added to prevent caking), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).

Check Kroger Nacho & Taco Blend Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
IngredientToppingGarnishSandwich Filling