Is Kroger® Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Kroger Natural Creamy Peanut Butter is highly regarded by consumers for its delicious taste and wholesome qualities. This product has garnered positive feedback, with people appreciating its flavor and considering it to be a nourishing option. With these qualities, Kroger Natural Creamy Peanut Butter offers a satisfying and wholesome experience for peanut butter enthusiasts.
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kroger Natural Creamy Peanut Butter is highly regarded by consumers for its delicious taste and wholesome qualities. This product has garnered positive feedback, with people appreciating its flavor and considering it to be a nourishing option. With these qualities, Kroger Natural Creamy Peanut Butter offers a satisfying and wholesome experience for peanut butter enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt
Check Kroger® Natural Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Natural Creamy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Natural Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


