Is Kroger® Navy Beans Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- various kinds of tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almonds
various kinds of tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Navy Beans.
Check Kroger® Navy Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Navy Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Navy Beans is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Unknown · Dried, Whole
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSide Dish


