Is Kroger® No Salt Added Black Beans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Black Beans, Calcium Chloride.
Check Kroger® No Salt Added Black Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® No Salt Added Black Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® No Salt Added Black Beans is available at 6 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoup


