Is Kroger Oats & Honey Granola Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Honey, Whole Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Molasses, Salt, Natural Flavor, Barley Malt Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E To Maintain Freshness). Contains Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts, Sesame, Wheat and Soy.

Check Kroger Oats & Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go