Is Kroger® Old Fashioned Bread & Butter Pickle Chunks Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spices (Contains Mustard And Celery Seed), Dehydrated Onions, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric Extract (Color), Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors
Check Kroger® Old Fashioned Bread & Butter Pickle Chunks Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Old Fashioned Bread & Butter Pickle Chunks Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
About this product
Condiment · Piece


