Is Kroger® Old Fashioned Bread & Butter Pickle Chunks Jar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spices (Contains Mustard And Celery Seed), Dehydrated Onions, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric Extract (Color), Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors

Check Kroger® Old Fashioned Bread & Butter Pickle Chunks Jar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDippingSide Dish