Is Kroger Old Fashioned Lemonade Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 5 Lake
Check Kroger Old Fashioned Lemonade Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Old Fashioned Lemonade Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Where to buy
Kroger Old Fashioned Lemonade Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


