Is Kroger® Orange Fruit Bars Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE PULP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALIC ACID, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, GUM ARABIC, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6.

Check Kroger® Orange Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Orange Fruit Bars is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go