Is Kroger® Orange Rind Muenster Cheese Bar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (For Color), Contains: Milk
Check Kroger® Orange Rind Muenster Cheese Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Orange Rind Muenster Cheese Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Bar
Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep


