Is Kroger® Oregano Leaves Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oregano leaves
Check Kroger® Oregano Leaves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Oregano Leaves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Oregano Leaves is available at 5 retailers
KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousEarthyPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


