Is Kroger Original Couscous, Original Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- unenriched durum semolina
unenriched durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNENRICHED DURUM SEMOLINA.
Check Kroger Original Couscous, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Original Couscous, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad


