Is Kroger Party Pail Galactic Swirl Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Blue 1, Yellow 5 And 6, Red 3, Red 40,Contains: Milk

Check Kroger Party Pail Galactic Swirl Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger Party Pail Galactic Swirl Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go