Is Kroger® Party Pail Neapolitan Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Strawberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Buttermilk, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Mono- & Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Locust Bean Gum, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Annatto Extract (For Color), Carrageenan, Red 3, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains: Milk
Check Kroger® Party Pail Neapolitan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Party Pail Neapolitan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Party Pail Neapolitan Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


