Is Kroger Party Pail Strawberry Swirl Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto (For Color), Strawberry Swirl:high Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Red 40, Caramel Color,contains: Milk
Check Kroger Party Pail Strawberry Swirl Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Party Pail Strawberry Swirl Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger Party Pail Strawberry Swirl Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


