Is Kroger® Peach Mango Light Green Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor, acesulfame potassium, ascorbic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Instant Green Tea, Aspartame, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Beta-carotene (For Color), Calcium Carbonate, Modified Corn Starch, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Kroger® Peach Mango Light Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Peach Mango Light Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Where to buy
Kroger® Peach Mango Light Green Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Powder


